Privacy Policy

 

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and its regulations, this notice is circulated to all our customers and/ or potential customers. This Notice will inform you of your rights regarding your personal data that has been and/ or will be, received and processed by us.

 

1. Collection and processing of personal data

Our Website servers do not automatically recognize specific information about individual users on our Websites. In addition, our servers do not automatically record information regarding a User's e- mail address unless the User supplies it.

 

We collect information about Users during the registration process for certain parts of our sites. We use this to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Websites.

 

The User-supplied information collected through the registration process, surveys, contest entry forms, polls or other similar vehicles is used to improve the content of our sites or used for our marketing purposes. It is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes unless specifically stated herein

 

2. Description of personal data

Personal Data means information about you, from which you are identifiable, including but not limited to your name, identification card number, birth certificate number, passport number, nationality, address, telephone number, fax number, bank details, credit card details, race, gender, date of birth, marital status, resident status, education background, financial background, personal interests, email address, your occupation, your designation in Kosena Cleaning Service , the industry in which you work in, any information about you which you have provided to Kosena Cleaning Service in registration forms, application forms or any other similar forms and/or any information about you that has been or may be collected, stored, used and processed by Kosena Cleaning Service from time to time and includes sensitive personal data such as data relating to health, religious or other similar beliefs.

The provision of your Personal Data is voluntary. However, if you do not provide Kosena Cleaning Service  your Personal Data, Kosena Cleaning Service will not be able to process your Personal Data for the Purposes and Additional Purposes outlined below.

If you are an agent, vendor, supplier or service provider, provision of your Personal Data is mandatory and failure to provide your Personal Data, may be a breach of laws or regulatory requirements, and may cause Kosena Cleaning Service to be unable to engage you to provide services or products or issue payments to you for products or services provided.

3. Use of Personal Data Collected

You agree that we may use your personal data where permitted by applicable law and for the following purposes:

*to verify your identity.

*to manage and maintain your account or contract with us.

*to notify you about benefits and changes to the services.

*to provide and improve our services to you including fulfilling audit requirements, billing for services, and facilitating payments.

*to carry out your instructions or to respond to any enquiries, complaints, comments or feedbacks that you have submit to us.

*to protect or enforce our rights to recover any debt owing to us.

*to compile information for analysis and in reports for relevant regulatory authorities.

*to engage in business transactions in respect of services to be offered and provided to you.

*to comply with any legal or regulatory obligations under the applicable laws and regulations.

*to provide training for our staff.

*to conduct marketing and information technology activities (for example, market research).

*to third parties with whom we have contracted to provide services to us (such as analysis on our behalf) for any of the purposes described above. Where we disclose your personal data *to third parties we shall ensure that such data is used only to provide services to us.

for any other purposes that is required or permitted by any law, regulations, guidelines and/or relevant regulatory authorities.

 

4. To Whom We Share Your Personal Data

As a part of providing you with our services, we may be required or need to disclose information about you to the following third parties:

Federal or state government

Law enforcement agencies

Government agencies

Our regulator

Companies or organisations that act as our agents, contractors, service providers or professional consultant

Companies or organisations that assist us in processing and/or otherwise fulfilling transactions and providing you with services that you have requested

Our business associates and other parties for purposes that are related to the purpose of collecting and using your personal data

 

5. Incomplete data provided by Customers

Where indicated in our application or registration forms manually or electronically, it is obligatory to provide your personal data to us to enable us to process your application for our services. Should you fail to provide a complete and obligatory personal data, we may not be able to process your application or provide you with our services

 

6. Your Rights to Access and Correct Your Personal Data

We can assist you to access and correct your personal data held by us. Where you wish to have access to your personal data in our possession, or where you are of the opinion that such personal data held by us is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date, you may make a request to us via our email : kosenacleaning@gmail.com

 

7. Your Consent

By submitting your personal data, you consent to the use of that personal data as set out in this Policy. If we change our Policy, we will publish the amended version on this page. But you can email or write to us to ask for a copy. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes.

 

8. Contact to make inquiries and complaints regarding personal data

If you intend to exercise your Consent in clause 6 & 7 or to make inquiries or complaints regarding your personal data, our policies, procedures in relation to processing your personal data, you may contact the relevant department as follows:

 

E-mail address: kosenacleaning@gmail.com

Contact : 012-2037166

KSN KOSENA CLEANING SERVICE (PG0453047V). Copyright 2020. All rights reserved. Read our Terms of UsePrivacy Policy and Contact Us